Eucalyptus Kochii Essential Oil

Eucalyptus Kochii Essential Oil

Regular price $12.10 Save $-12.10
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 17 items in stock!

Eucalyptus -  kochii, Essential Oil is well known for its healing effects on the respiratory system.

Also known for its antiseptic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory properties. It is considered a stimulant and removes bad room smells.

Botanical name: Eucalyptus kochii

Common name: WA Malee Oil, 

Plant part: leaves and twigs

Extraction method: Steam

Aroma: typical fresh, menthol, Eucalyptus aroma

Blends well with: Basil, Cedarwood, Citronella, Frankincense, Ginger, Pine, Peppermint, Rosemary, Spearmint and Tea Tree

General information

Common uses for essential oils

  • Cosmetics (soaps, balms, creams, lotions etc.)
  • Aromatherapy (diffuser, vaporiser, burner, potpourri etc.)
  • Household (laundry, housecleaning and room refreshing)

Avoid using essential oils during pregnancy unless you are under the supervision of a qualified practitioner.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted on mucus membranes and if applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a patch test (1% ratio) for topical use

Essential oils are perfect for diffusing.

Above information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Keep away from children.