Frankincense Essential Oil

Frankincense Essential Oil

Regular price $32.00 Save $-32.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 2 items in stock!

Frankincense Essential Oil is one of the most sought after essential oils on the market.  it is considerate to be a spiritual oil, as it is often used during meditation and religious ceremonies. 

Botanical name: Boswellia sacra

Common name: Oliban, Olibanum, Boswellia

Country of Origin:  Somalia

Plant part: Resin

Extraction method: Steam

Aroma: Fresh, woody, spicy, balsamic

Blends well with: Most other oils. Bergamot, black pepper, camphor, cinnamon, cypress, geranium, grapefruit, lavender, lemon, mandarin, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, pine, rose, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang

General information

Common uses for essential oils

  • Cosmetics (soaps, balms, creams, lotions etc.)
  • Aromatherapy (diffuser, vaporiser, burner, potpourri etc.)
  • Household (laundry, housecleaning and room refreshing)

Avoid using essential oils during pregnancy unless you are under the supervision of a qualified practitioner.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted on mucus membranes and if applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a patch test (1% ratio) for topical use

Essential oils are perfect for diffusing.

Above information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Keep away from children.