Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil

Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil

Regular price $17.00 Save $-17.00
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 46 items in stock!

Botanical name: Boswellia carterii

Common Names: African Frankincense, Somalian Frankincense, Olibanum

Country of Origin: Somalia

Plant part: Resin (Gum)

Extraction method: Hydro-Distilled Essential Oil

Aroma: Ethereal, woody, balsamic, diffusive aroma with lemony-citrus top notes

Base Note, Excellent Fixative

Colour & Texture: Light yellow to pale amber colored liquid

Blends well with: 

General information

Common uses for essential oils

  • Cosmetics (soaps, balms, creams, lotions etc.)
  • Aromatherapy (perfumery, diffuser, vaporiser, burner, potpourri etc.)
  • Household (laundry, housecleaning and room refreshing)

Avoid using essential oils during pregnancy unless you are under the supervision of a qualified practitioner.

As with all essential oils, never use them undiluted on mucus membranes and if applying an essential oil to your skin always perform a patch test (1% ratio) for topical use

Essential oils are perfect for diffusing. Add a few drops to your diffuser. 

Above information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Keep away from children.

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
P
Peter Magee

Frankincense Carterii Essential Oil

L
Loretta Charles

Very happy with order and delivery.